Welcome Package
Up to $20,500 + 250 Free Spins
Across your first four deposits
Wagering
50× on bonus & free spin wins
Max bet during wagering
$8
Min deposit
$30
Wagering period
10 days
Rollxo Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

Rollxo Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What Your $200 Deposit Gets You

For <strong>Rollxo Casino in Australia</strong>, a $200 first deposit can qualify for $200 in bonus funds plus 100 free spins. Here is how the amount works, which code to use and what to check before you play.
Rollxo Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191. The site uses SSL encryption, mandatory KYC verification, and RNG-tested games from established providers.

Welcome PackageUp to $20,500 + 250 Free Spins

  • OperatorDama N.V.
  • Established2024
  • Games11,000+ from 60+ providers
  • Payout time0-1 day crypto · 1-5 days overall

What a $200 deposit can unlock on the first offer

The closest match to a $200 Deposit Bonus is Rollxo’s first-deposit offer. It adds 100% of your deposit as bonus funds, up to $1,000. So, a $200 deposit produces a $200 bonus, provided it is your first deposit and you enter the correct code at the time you deposit.

ItemTerm
Deposit used in the example$200
Bonus rate100%
Bonus from $200$200
Free spins100
Code1XO
Minimum deposit$30

That gives you $200 in deposited funds, $200 in bonus funds and 100 free spins to use under the promotion rules. The bonus code is not automatic: enter 1XO during the deposit process. The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $30, so a $200 deposit clears that threshold.

A $200 deposit can also earn the crypto deposit bonus

Every crypto deposit receives a 5% fully cashable bonus on top of any other promotion. On a $200 crypto deposit, that equals $10, in addition to the first-deposit offer when the relevant conditions are met.

How to activate the first-deposit offer

The important part is entering the code before the deposit is completed. If you are opening an account, you must be at least 18 years old. Once your registration is ready, use these steps:

Create your account

Register with Rollxo Casino and complete the account details requested during sign-up.

Open the cashier

After Login, choose a supported deposit method and enter $200, or another amount that suits your budget.

Add the promotion code

Enter 1XO in the bonus code field before confirming the deposit. The code belongs to the first-deposit offer.

Check the amount

A $200 deposit should create a $200 bonus under the 100% match, while the first-deposit package also includes 100 free spins.

Review the terms before playing

Keep the $8 maximum bet, 50× wagering requirement and 10-day completion period in mind from the start.

The Deposit Bonus is tied to the code used at the cashier, so it is worth checking the code field before you press the final confirmation button. A payment method can have its own deposit minimum, but the welcome promotion itself requires at least $30.

Wagering rules, the $8 bet limit and the 10-day window

The first offer has a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus and on free spin winnings. Wagering must be finished within 10 days. The calculation applies to the relevant bonus amount, not simply to the cash you paid into the account.

CalculationResult
Bonus received$200
Wagering rate50×
Bonus wagering target$10,000
Maximum bet during wagering$8
Maximum cashout at 10× the bonus value$2,000
Time to complete wagering10 days

For example, a $200 bonus multiplied by 50 gives a $10,000 wagering target. That target is made up of qualifying stakes, not a requirement to lose $10,000. Still, every bet carries real risk, so only use an amount you can afford to lose and set a pace that fits the 10-day period.

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8. That limit matters even if the game normally allows larger stakes. The maximum cashout from a bonus is 10 times the bonus value, which would be $2,000 for a $200 bonus.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Live and table games5%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot spin, for example, contributes $100 towards wagering because slots contribute at 100%. A $100 stake on roulette contributes $5, based on the 5% rate. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move the bonus target forward.

Keep the promotion active while you play

The safest way to work with the terms is to keep each bet at $8 or less, use games with a contribution rate you understand and track the 10-day deadline.

The other three deposits in the welcome package

The first offer is part of a four-deposit package worth up to $20,500 in bonus funds and 250 free spins altogether. Each stage has its own code and amount, so the later offers are separate from the $200 first-deposit example.

DepositOfferCode
1st100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins1XO
2nd100% up to $4,5002XO
3rd50% up to $9,000 + up to 150 free spins3XO
4thUp to $6,0004XO

The 50× wagering rule also applies to the free spin winnings. The same $8 maximum bet and 10-day wagering period apply to bonus play, while the maximum cashout is 10 times the bonus value. The package’s total of 250 free spins comes from 100 spins on the first deposit and up to 150 on the third.

Beyond the welcome package, weekly reload bonuses are available. There is also a five-tier VIP club with cashback of up to 15%, a personal VIP manager, exclusive bonuses, a birthday gift, closed events and higher withdrawal limits with faster withdrawals at higher tiers.

If you use crypto, the 5% fully cashable deposit bonus applies to every crypto deposit. Rollxo also runs a Lucky Box promotion, Bonus Shop promotion, Luxe Voyage promotion, tournaments, a referral programme and a cashback promotion section.

Deposits, withdrawals and getting your bonus funds out

Rollxo supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, JPY, NOK and NZD. Deposit and withdrawal methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile payment options and cryptocurrencies. No fees apply to any listed payment method.

MethodDeposit limitsWithdrawal limitsProcessing
Visa$20-$4,000$30-$5,0001-3 days
Mastercard$20-$4,000$30-$5,0001-3 days
MuchBetter$20-$10,000$20-$10,0000-1 day
Bitcoin$20-$10,000$30-$10,0000-1 day
Ethereum or USDT$20-$10,000$30-$10,0000-1 day

CashtoCode eVoucher supports deposits from $20 to $1,500, with instant processing and no withdrawal function. The overall payout time is 1-5 days. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals are listed at 1-3 days, while MuchBetter, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT withdrawals are listed at 0-1 day.

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal can be processed. Standard withdrawal limits are $3,000 per week and $15,000 per month, while higher VIP tiers unlock increased limits. There is no win limit.

Choose the payment method before you deposit

Check the method’s own minimum and maximum before confirming a $200 deposit. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

Where to play and how to keep the session comfortable

The casino catalogue has more than 11,000 games, including 9,900+ pokies and 550+ live dealer tables from more than 60 providers. Categories cover slots, instant win games, bonus buys, Megaways, Hold & Win, live casino, table games, game shows, jackpots and collections.

Slots contribute 100% towards the bonus target, making them the most direct option for wagering. Most pokies also have a demo mode, which lets you get familiar with a game without staking real money. Live tables include roulette, 16 blackjack tables, four baccarat tables, live poker, live bingo, game shows and live dice games.

  • Enter 1XO before confirming the $200 first deposit.
  • Keep every bonus bet at $8 or below.
  • Remember that the 50× target applies to bonus funds and free spin winnings.
  • Finish the wagering within 10 days.
  • Use the deposit limit setting if you want a self-imposed spending boundary.
  • Take a session reminder or reality check when you want a pause.

Responsible gaming tools include session reminders, reality checks, time-outs, self-exclusion and deposit limits. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of around three minutes, as well as email support.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $200 first deposit?

The first offer matches 100% up to $1,000, so a $200 first deposit gives you $200 in bonus funds. Enter code 1XO at the cashier, and the offer also includes 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $200 deposit is above that threshold.

What is the wagering requirement on the $200 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus value. A $200 bonus therefore creates a $10,000 wagering target, which must be completed within 10 days.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 during wagering. This applies while the bonus terms are active, regardless of the game’s usual stake range.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw after using the $200 offer?

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. Standard limits are $3,000 per week and $15,000 per month, and the overall payout time is 1-5 days.

How quickly do crypto withdrawals process?

Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT withdrawals process in 0-1 day. MuchBetter withdrawals also process in 0-1 day, with no fees on listed payment methods.